Written by 1:23 am Uncategorized

Darius Ferguson

[two_third =”no”]

Darius Ferguson

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • 2010 Honor Roll (All Year)

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • 2010 X-Factor Award(7th/8th Middle School)
  • 2010 Western Division All Tournament Team

[/checklist]

One word that best describes me is:

Ambitiuos

My favorite quote/word to live by:

I can do all things through Christ, who strenghtens me.

My advice to young players:

Work hard, Play hard

Ten years from now I hope to be:

In a major college or the NBA.

Darius Ferguson

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Nickname:

D-Ferg

Hometown:

Nashville, TN

School:

Rose Park Magnet School

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

9/7/1998

Height / Weight:

5′ 3″/ 105 lbs.

Favorite Athlete:

Kobe Bryant

[/one_third]

 

 

Visited 4 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close