Written by 5:00 am Uncategorized

Douwante’ Thomas

[two_third =”no”]

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

Honor Roll

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Tip off!

One word that best describes me is:

Athletic

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Can’t perform on the bench.

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Quiet

My advice to young players:

Work hard!

Ten years from now I hope to be:

A college graduate. Successful in whatever God provides for me.

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Nickname:

DT

Hometown:

Cordova, TN

School:

First Assembly Christian School

Class:

2014

Birthdate:

06/19/1996

Height / Weight:

6′ 5″ / 165 lbs.

Favorite Athlete:

Lebron James

[/one_third]

 

 

Visited 5 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close