Written by 2:32 pm Uncategorized

Jonathan Timmons

Jonathan-Timmons

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Jonathan-Timmons

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • Scholastic Honor Roll- 6th
  • 7th grade. 3.5 GPA

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • Football – Best offensive and Defensive lineman
  • Basketball – MVP of Tournament , and Most Motivational

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Me blocking 7 shots in a row

One word that best describes me is:

Motivational

Pre-game superstition:

Get Hype , listen to music , and chill

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Champions are made, not born

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Calm, cool, and collective

My advice to young players:

Keep your head up, and try you best every single game

Ten years from now I hope to be:

In the NFL or NBA

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Memphis Tennessee

School:

Southwind High School

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

02/09/1998

Nickname:

Jon Jon

Height / Weight:

6-4 / 230

Favorite Athlete:

Carmelo Anthony, Kevin Durant

[/one_third]

 

Visited 3 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close