Written by 9:01 pm Uncategorized • One Comment

K.J. Bates

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

List academic awards achieved in school:

[checklist]

  • Academic Honor Roll
  • Beta Club
  • AP Courses

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • Junior High All-State
  • All-District
  • All-Tournament
  • 2010/2011 Leading Scoring Freshman in District

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Displaying God-given Talent

One word that best describes me is:

Blessed

Pre-game superstition:

Prayer and Focusing

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Hard work pays off

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Focusing on the task at hand

My advice to young players:

Stay humble and in God’s path, and nothing is impossible

Ten years from now I hope to be:

A successful professional in the field of Pharmacy or playing in the National Basketball Association

 

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Memphis,TN

School:

Arlington High School

Class:

2014

Birthdate:

10/23/1995

Nickname:

KJ

Height / Weight:

6’2” /165

Favorite Athlete:

Kobe Bryant

[/one_third]

 

Visited 1 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close