Written by 1:09 pm Uncategorized

Peyton Molden

Peyton-Molden

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Peyton-Molden

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • Scoring Proficient/Advanced on ACT
  • AAP Honor Roll

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Hitting game winning, buzzer beater for championship

One word that best describes me is:

Dedicated

Pre-game superstition:

Get focused, get hype, tell myself no one can hold me

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Let’s eat

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Motivating my team

My advice to young players:

Work Hard

Ten years from now I hope to be:

In the NBA

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Little Rock, AR

School:

Bryant High School

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

12/18/1997

Nickname:

OG Peyton

Height / Weight:

5-4 / 110

Favorite Athlete:

John Wall

[/one_third]

 

Visited 9 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close