Written by 2:06 am Uncategorized • 3 Comments

2012 Major Prep Sports Middle School “All-Star” Tournament Nominee List

[wp_ad_camp_1]

The Nominee List is not in any particular order. Sixty-two (62) players will be chosen from this list to play in 2012 Major Prep Sports Middle School “All-Star” Tournament on March 15-18th, 2012 at Olive Branch High School.

Please check this page regularly as names will be added frequently.
Last updated 2/19/12 – 1:52 PM CST.

[one_half last=”no”]

City Nominees

Stevonte Freemen (Sherwood)
Demonte Person (Kingsbury)
Kerrick Jones (Bellevue)
Maceo Woodard (Craigmont)
Kylan Watkins (MAHS)
Jaylen Huntsman (Westside)
Blake Williams (Craigmont)
Julius Cain (Westside)
Demarcus Johnson (Bellevue)
Dedric Lawson (American Way)
Ronnie Williams (Cordova)
Kobe Ingram (Hickory Ridge)
Demario Moore (American Way)
Kevin (Lucky) Cheatham (Ridgeway)
Robert Washington (Lester)
Reggie Green (Lester)
Romero Hill (Ridgeway)
Braxton Bush (Hickory Ridge)
Javion Hamlet (Ridgeway)
Kameron Jackson (White Station)
Kobe Freemen (Lester)
Marcus Mitchell (Ridgeway)
Camren Taylor (Cordova)
Jeylen Harvey (Snowden)
Tyler Harris (Criagmont)
Marcus Mitchell (Ridgeway)
Jamerson Washington (Snowden)
Nick Merriweather (Lester)
Daryl Shields  (Kingsbury)
Reggie Taylor (A Maceo Walker)
Michael Taylor (Hickory Ridge)
Shauncey Blakely (Vance)
Laqtis Walker (Wooddale)
Jalen Braxton (Havenview)
Charles Telford (Hamilton)
Javonte Marshall (Colonial)
Tedrick Mcghee (Georgian Hills)

[/one_half]

[one_half last=”yes”]

County/Private Nominees

Kameron (KJ) Hughes (Elmore Park)
Jaylen Fisher (Arlington)
Michael Bamrick (Riverdale)
JaWaun Walton (Highland Oaks)
Tyler Brewer (Lowrance)
London Gool (Mt. Pisgah)
Aarin Strother (Bon Lin)
Darrell Brown, Jr. (Germantown)
Vince Gray (Arlington)
Cooper Foremen (Germantown)
Mikkel Norment (Fayette East)
DJ Jackson (Fayette East)
Isaiah Stokes (Highland Oaks)
Eric Turner (Lowrance)
Jonathan Bins (Germantown)
Nate Vaughn  (Mt. Pisgah)
Nathan Hoover (Elmore Park)
Jon Jon Timmons (Lowrance)
Chase Hayden (St. George’s)
Dillion Mitchell (MUS)
Logan Farmer (Houston)
Jesse Neloms (St. George’s)
David Nelson (MUS)
James Babb (SBEC)
Mark Freemen (ECS)
Jacob Ivey (Germantown)
AJ Jones (Appling)
Devin Malone (Appling)
Josh Smith (Appling)
Brain Harper (Schilling Farms)
Noah Pope (St. George’s)
Corey Jones  (ECS)
Carlos Sandifer (SBEC)
Maurico Tate (FACS)
Mark French (MUS)

[/one_half]

 

Visited 7 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close