Written by 8:17 pm Uncategorized

2013 SEAAU 8th Grade State Tournament

aau se bb banner

[wp_ad_camp_1]

Pool Listings

[row]
[col width=”three”]

Pool A
Team Penny
Tennessee Vision
Team Nashville

[/col]
[col width=”three”]
Pool B
Team Thad
Nashville Burners
Tennessee Elite

[/col]

[col width=”three”]
Pool C
Tennessee Fury
Enplay Elite
Pure Magic Elite

[/col]
[col width=”three”]
Pool D
M33M
Chattanooga Steam
Team CB

[/col]

[/row]

Schedule

[table caption=”Friday, May 17 (Pool Play)” width=”100%” colwidth=”20|100|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|left|left”]
Game,Time,Pool,Game,Gym
1,6:00 p.m.,A,Tennessee Vision v. Team Nashville,High
2,7:15 p.m.,C,Tennessee Fury v. Enplay Elite,High
3,8:30 p.m.,B,Tennessee Elite v. Nashville Burners,High
4,9:45 p.m.,D,Chattanooga Steam v. Team CB,High
[/table]

[table caption=”Saturday, May 18 (Pool Play)” width=”100%” colwidth=”20|100|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|left|left”]
Game,Time,Pool,Game,Gym
5,10:00 a.m.,A,Team Nashville v. Team Penny,High
6,10:00 a.m.,C,Enplay Elite v. Pure Magic Elite,Middle
7,11:15 a.m.,B,Nashville Burners v. Team Thad,High
8,11:15 a.m.,D,Team CB v. M33M,Middle
9,1:00 p.m.,C,Pure Magic Elite v. Tennessee Fury,High
10,1:00 p.m.,A,Team Penny v. Tennessee Vision,Middle
11,2:15 p.m.,D,M33M v. Chattanooga Steam,High
12,2:15 p.m.,B,Team Thad v. Tennessee Elite,Middle
[/table]

[table caption=”Saturday, May 18 (Bracket/Consolation Play)” width=”100%” colwidth=”20|100|50″ colalign=”left|left|left|left|left”]
Game,Time,Placement,Game,Gym
13,5:15 p.m.,Quarterfinal,#1 Pool A v. #2 Pool C,High
14,5:15 p.m.,Quarterfinal,#1 Pool C v. #2 Pool A,Middle
15,6:30 p.m.,Quarterfinal,#1 Pool B v. #2 Pool D,High
16,6:30 p.m.,Quarterfinal,#1 Pool D v. #2 Pool B,Middle
[/table]

[table caption=”Sunday, May 19 (Bracket/Consolation Play)” width=”100%” colwidth=”20|100|50″ colalign=”left|left|left|left|left”]
Game,Time,Placement,Game,Gym
17,9:00 a.m.,Semi-Final,#1A/#2C winner v. #1D/#2B winner,High
18,9:00 a.m.,Semi-Final,#1C/#2A winner v. #1B/#2D winner,Middle
19,10:15 a.m.,Consolation,#1A/#2C loser v. #1D/#2B loser,High
20,10:15 a.m.,Consolation,#1C/#2A loser v. #1B/#2D loser,Middle
21,11:30 a.m.,Consolation,#3 Pool A v. #3 Pool C,High
22,11:30 a.m.,Consolation,#3 Pool B v. #3 Pool D,Middle
23,12:45 p.m.,1st/2nd,Semi-Final Winners,High
24,12:45 p.m.,3rd/4th,Semi-Final Losers,Middle
[/table]

GYMS:
Pigeon Forge High School/Pigeon Forge Middle School

Visited 1 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close