Written by 3:03 am Uncategorized

Ariana Freeman

[two_third =”no”]

List academic awards achieved in school:

[checklist]

  • A/B Academic Honor Roll

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • All WCAC
  • All Virginia private team
  • State tournament MVP runner for the Virginia gatorade POY

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Hitting the buzzer beater last year for the state championship.

One word that best describes me is:

Competitive

Pre-game superstition:

Eating bananas

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Compete

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Listening to music by myself.

My advice to young players:

You only have one chance to be great!

Ten years from now I hope to be:

If not ballin, ill be coaching.

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Denver, CO

School:

Paul VI

Class:

2014

Birthdate:

07/08/1996

Nickname:

Aribaby

Height / Weight:

5’10″/ 135

Favorite Athlete:

Maya Moore

[/one_third]

 

Visited 1 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close