Written by 6:35 pm Uncategorized

Broward High School Sports Schedule – Sun

MONDAY, Dec. 2

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

 Blanche Ely at Northeast; Cooper City at South Plantation; Monarch at Cypress bay; Plantation at Fort Lauderdale; McArthur at Western; Miramar at Pembroke Pines Charter; Pine Crest at Somerset, 7; Sagemont at Hillel, 6:30; Highlands Christian Holiday Classic: Berean Christian vs. Boca Christian, 6; King’s Academy vs. Lake Worth Christian, 7:30.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

 Blanche Ely at Northeast; Boyd Anderson at Deerfield Beach, 7:30; Cooper City at South Plantation; Monarch at Cypress Bay; Plantation at Fort Lauderdale; McArthur at Western; Miramar at Pembroke Pines Charter; Piper at Taravella, 7:30; University School at Summit Christian, 5:30; Westminster Academy at FAU, 5:30; Princeton Christian at Zion Lutheran, 5:30.

 

BOYS SOCCER

(Matches at 7 p.m. unless noted)

 Hallandale at Cardinal Gibbons, 4; Coconut Creek at American Heritage; Cooper City at Cypress Bay; Coral Glades at Douglas; Coral Springs at West Boca, 8; Stranahan at Dillard, 5; Everglades at Hialeah; Dr. Krop at Flanagan; Fort Lauderdale at North Miami Beach, 6; Hollywood Hills at Mourning, 6; Western at McArthur; Hialeah Gardens at Miramar; Northeast at American, 6; St. Thomas Aquinas at Nova; Pembroke Pines Charter at South Broward; South Plantation at Piper; North Broward Prep at Pompano Beach; North Miami at West Broward, 4; Boynton Beach at Archbishop McCarthy, 6; Coral Springs Christian at South Florida HEAT, 4.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

(Matches at 5 p.m. unless noted)

 Coconut Creek at American Heritage; Cooper City at Cypress Bay; Coral Glades at Douglas; Coral Springs at West Boca, 6; Dillard at Stranahan, 4; Everglades at Hialeah; Dr. Krop at Flanagan; Fort Lauderdale at North Miami Beach, 4; Hollywood Hills at Mourning, 4; Western at McArthur; Hialeah Gardens at Miramar; Northeast at American, 4; St. Thomas Aquinas at Nova; Pembroke Pines Charter at South Broward; South Plantation at Piper; North Broward Prep at Pompano Beach; West Broward at North Miami; Boynton Beach at Archbishop McCarthy, 4; South Florida HEAT at Coral Springs Christian, 4; Sagemont at FAU, 4; Westminster Academy at Pope John Paul II, 4.

 

CHEERLEADING

 Flanagan, Miramar, Plantation, South Broward, Western at Cooper City.

Visited 1 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close