Written by 12:53 pm Uncategorized

Emmit Gooden Jr.

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • All-district
  • All-state
  • All-conference
  • Team MVP

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

POSTING UP

One word that best describes me is:

PHYSICAL

Pre-game superstition:

THINKING ABOUT WHAT I NEED TO DO TOO GET MY TEAM A WIN

My favorite quote/word to live by:

THE SKY IS THE LIMIT, BUT HOW FAR CAN I GO ?

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

QUIET

My advice to young players:

DREAM BIG

Ten years from now I hope to be:

IN THE NBA AND HAVE MANY RINGS

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Brownsville, TN

School:

Haywood High School

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

02/09/1997

Nickname:

Big Country

Height / Weight:

6’3 “/ 245 lbs.

Favorite Athlete:

Kendrick Perkins

[/one_third]

 

Visited 1 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close