Written by 2:27 pm Uncategorized

Jeylon Harvey

Jeylon Harvey

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Jeylon Harvey

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • Team MVP, etc.

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

When i make a great pass

One word that best describes me is:

Great

Pre-game superstition:

Get vocus and play every game like it’s my last

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Anything is possible

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Vocus

My advice to young players:

Go hard in every thing you do

Ten years from now I hope to be:

Playing for the Lakers

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Memphis,TN

School:

Snowden Middle school

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

7/24/1997

Nickname:

Scrappy

Height / Weight:

5’5″ / 116

Favorite Athlete:

Aquill Carr

[/one_third]

 

Visited 6 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close