Written by 2:30 am Uncategorized

Joseph Williams

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • Honor Roll Beta Club

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • All-Tournament Defensive player of the year Most improved

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Started on Middle school team that won State Championship in 2008-2009

One word that best describes me is:

Serious

Pre-game superstition:

Pray

My favorite quote/word to live by:

Be not weary in well doing, but in due season you will reap if you faint not!

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Focused!

My advice to young players:

Make education a priority. Listen to those that have your best intrest at heart. Let basketball take care of itself.

Ten years from now I hope to be:

Masters degree in business. Owning my on business

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Memphis, TN

School:

Lausanne Collegiate School

Class:

Sophmore – 2014

Birthdate:

12/29/1995

Nickname:

J_Will

Height / Weight:

6-5 / 200

Favorite Athlete:

Kevin Durrant

[/one_third]

 

Visited 2 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close