Written by 10:28 pm Uncategorized

Ken Ford

Ken Ford

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Ken Ford

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • 3.0 GPA

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • Co MVP Hoop Play USA Nationals

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Recording My First Double Double

One word that best describes me is:

Ambitious

Pre-game superstition:

I don’t Sleep or rest

My favorite quote/word to live by:

“How Bad Do You Want It”?

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Quiet

My advice to young players:

Work Harder than the next person!

Ten years from now I hope to be:

Playing some type of Professional Basketball.

Ken Ford

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Chicago Illinois

School:

Thornwood HighSchool

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

03/01/1998

Nickname:

Baby DRose

Height / Weight:

5-7 / 130

Favorite Athlete:

Nate Robinson

[/one_third]

 

Visited 4 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close