Written by 4:51 pm Uncategorized

Tadarrian Bonds

Tadarrian Bonds

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Tadarrian Bonds

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • All-state, All-district, MVP

[/checklist]

One word that best describes me is:

Baller

Pre-game superstition:

Can’t wear dirty or wet socks

My favorite quote/word to live by:

I got a dream.

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Always making my teammates laugh. I’m the one to get my team hype.

My advice to young players:

Practice makes perfect.

Ten years from now I hope to be:

Become a Physical Therapist for the NBA or NFL, but i want to become a NBA player.

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Memphis, TN

School:

Lowrance

Class:

2017

Birthdate:

12/21/1998

Nickname:

TD

Height / Weight:

5-1 / 90

Favorite Athlete:

Lebron James

[/one_third]

 

Visited 5 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close