Written by 9:36 pm Uncategorized

Tylin Oden

Tylin Oden

[wp_ad_camp_1]

[two_third =”no”]

Tylin Oden

List Academic Awards Achieved in School:

[checklist]

  • A/B Honor Roll 3/4 of the school year.
  • Voted Most Talented Amongst 8th Grade Students.

[/checklist]

List any athletic awards that you have received:

[checklist]

  • all-district
  • all-state
  • all-conference.

[/checklist]

Favorite moment(s) on court:

Fast Break

One word that best describes me is:

Quiet

Pre-game superstition:

I put white tape on my right wrist

My favorite quote/word to live by:

To win you must not except losing

In the locker room before a game/match,
I am the player that is:

Scouting the games before me

My advice to young players:

Play through adversity

Ten years from now I hope to be:

To be in medical school

[/two_third]

[one_third last=”yes”]

Hometown:

Spring Hill, TN

School:

Spring Hill High School

Class:

2016

Birthdate:

03/13/1997

Nickname:

Fats

Height / Weight:

6-4 / 150

Favorite Athlete:

Rudy Gay

[/one_third]

 

Visited 2 times, 1 visit(s) today
Close